• slideshow image
  • slideshow image
  • slideshow image
  • slideshow image
  • slideshow image
  • slideshow image
  • slideshow image
  • slideshow image
  • slideshow image
  • slideshow image
  • slideshow image
  • slideshow image
  • slideshow image
  • slideshow image
  • slideshow image
  • slideshow image

Staff

 
All staff can be contacted via email using the following format: First name initial, Surname, followed by @alamedamiddleschool.org.uk,
eg. jbloggs@alamedamiddleschool.org.uk
 
 
Name

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Position

 
 

 

  Miss M Warner   Headteacher      

 

  Mrs L Fox Deputy Headteacher & Designated Safeguard Lead    
  Mrs J Barrows Deputy Headteacher        
  Ms D Leonard                           KS3 Maths Subjct Leader, Associate SLT        
  Mr P Henry DT Subject Leader, Associate SLT, Year 6 Form Tutor    
  Ms C Cannon SEND Co-ordinator / Teacher        
  Mrs J Smith MFL Subject Leader      

 

  Mr D Corbett Humanities Subject Leader/Year 8 Form Tutor            
  Mr M Ferreira Music Subject Leader/Year 8 Form Tutor            
  Mr C Parks PSHCE, RE & Values Subject Leader Year 7 FormTutor            
  Mrs B Hill English Teacher/Year 5 Form Tutor    
  Mr A Leaper English Teacher    
  Mrs K Piazza KS2 Maths Subject Leader/ Year 6 Form Tutor    
  Mrs A McKinnon  English Subject Leader/ Year 6 Form Teacher    
  Ms H Fielden  Assistant English Subject Leader/Year 5 Form Tutor    
  Miss S Gardner Computing Subject Leader        
  Miss B Jiggles Art Subject Leader/Year 7 Form Tutor        
  Mrs C Cartwright  Teacher          
  Mrs L Shackleton Music Teacher            
  Mrs K How   Year 7 Leader/English Teacher    
  Miss D Angell   Year 5 Form Tutor/English & Maths Teacher        
  Mrs G Yates    Year 5 Form Tutor/Maths & English Teacher        
  Miss L Mills Year 5 Form Tutor/Asst Humanities Subject Leader        
  Mrs N O'Grady Assistant Year 7 Leader /English Teacher        
  Mr T Stanley  Year 5 Form Tutor/English & Maths Teacher        
  Mr P Harley Year 6 Leader/Art & PE Teacher        
  Mrs E Brandon Year 6 Form Tutor/English & Humanities Teacher        
  Miss H Brookes Year 6 Form Tutor/General Teacher        
  Mrs A Burt Year 8 Leader/ PE & Science Teacher        
  Mr T Stonehouse Assistant Year 8 Leader/Maths Teacher        
  Mrs E Store  Year 7 Form Tutor/English, Maths & Music Teacher        
  Mrs H Sibley  Year 5 Leader/General Subjects Teacher        
  Mrs J Friend   Year 8 Form Tutor / D.T. Teacher        
  Mrs Nelson-Cole PE Teacher        
  Mr K Oliver  PE Subject Leader/Year 8 Form Tutor / PE Teacher        
  Mrs JJ Orange KS2 Teacher (Maternity Cover)    
  Mrs S Wright Year 8 Form Tutor / Science Subject Leader    
  Miss G Koncz Year 6 Form Tutor/Maths Teacher    
  Mr J McGrath Science Teacher/Year 8 Form Tutor    
  Mrs G Rush   English Intervention Teacher           .
  Mr M Brown D. T. Teacher/Year 7 Form Tutor      

 

  Mrs D Pelling Maths / Textiles Teacher/Year 5 Form Tutor      

 

             
 

Administrative and Support Staff

   
  Ms D Fickling   Business Manager            
  Mrs C Tilley   HR/School Administrative Manager            
  Mrs  K  Haywood   Finance Officer            
  Mrs S Tyrrel    Facilities and Lettings Manager            
  Mr C Beavis   IT Manager            
  Mrs C Maidment   Attendance Officer            
  Mrs C Vince   Senior Receptionist/Administrator            
  Mrs T Robaszek   Receptionist/Administrator            
  Vacant   Receptionist/Administrator            
  Mrs C Barnes   Data Administrator/PA            
  Mrs C Power   Administrative Assistant/First Aid            
  Mrs K Rankine   Lead Cover Supervisor        
  Mrs S Martin-Bryan   Cover Supervisor        
  Mrs J Stapleton    DT Technician (Textiles & Art)            
  Mrs K Powell    DT Technician (Food)            
  Mrs C Amiss   Lab Technician (Science)            
  Mrs K Richardson    Pastoral Support Co-ordinator/Learning Mentor KS3    
  Mrs H Knight   Learning Mentor KS2        
  Mrs S Richardson   Higher Level Teaching Assistant        
  Mrs L Demmers-Derks   Teaching Assistant (SEN)        
  Mrs A French   Teaching Assistant (SEN)        
  Mr J Gaskell   Apprentice PE Assistant        
  Mrs A Hornibrook   Teaching Assistant (SEN)        
  Mrs F Parkinson   Teaching Assistant (SEN)        
  Mr C Carr   Teaching Assistant (SEN)        
  Ms M Harmer   Teaching Assistant (SEN)        
  Ms K Thompson   Teaching Assistant (SEN)            
  Mr N Rowland   Teaching Assistant (SEN)            
  Miss A Hiscocks   Teaching Assistant (SEN)            
  Mrs H Sykes   Teaching Assistant (SEN)            
  Mrs V Taylor   Teaching Assistant (SEN)            
  Mrs C Sharpe   Library Manager            
  Mr M Woodyatt   Minibus Driver/Keyholder        
  Mrs N Woodyatt   Site Agent            
  Mr T Hollis   Apprentice Assistant Site Agent        
  Mr B Woodward   General Maintenance        
                   
  After school care club                
                   
  Mrs J Loni   After School Supervisor            
  Mrs A French   After School Assistant Supervisor